Skip to main content

Degree & Certificate Cost

Read below for the estimated program costs for the 2017-2018 academic year.

Associate of Arts and Science

Program



CAMPUS
**


1st
YR
SEM
HRS
1st
YR
TUI
COST *
1st
YR
FEES
(a)
1ST
YR
TOT
COST
2nd
YR
SEM
HRS
2nd
YR
TUI
COST *
2nd
YR
FEES
(a)
2ND
YR
TOT
COST
TOT
HRS


TOT
COST


ASSOCIATE OF ARTSALL30$1,770$1,100$2,87030$1,770$1,100$2,87060$5,740
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS IN BUSINESSALL30$1,770$900$2,67030$1,770$1,100$2,87060$5,540
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS - CORNERSTONE ALL301,7701,1002,870301,7701,0002,77060$5,640
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS IN TEACHING- CORNERSTONE GRADES 7-12 & EC-12 OTHER THAN SPEC EDUCSO301,7701,2503,020301,7708002,57060$5,590
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS IN KINESIOLOGYALL281,6529002,552321,8889002,78860$5,340
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS IN MUSICALL311,8299002,729291,7119002,61160$5,340
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS IN TEACHING:
EARLY CHILDHOOD-GRADE 6NE SO301,7701,2252,995301,7701,2252,99560$5,990
GRADES 4-8 & EC-GRADE 12 SPECIAL EDUCNE SO301,7701,2252,995301,7701,2252,99560$5,990
GRADES 8-12 & EC-GRADE 12 OTHER THAN SPE EDUCNE SO301,7701,2252,995301,7701,2252,99560$5,990
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS IN VISUAL ARTNW301,7709002,670301,7707802,55060$5,220
Associate of Science Degree Cost Estimate
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCEALL301,7701,5253,295301,7701,0002,77060$6,065
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE IN CHEMISTRYALL311,8291,1002,929291,7111,4003,11160$6,040
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE IN ENGINEERING:
CIVIL ENGINEERINGSE301,7701,4003,170301,7707002,47060$5,640
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERINGSE301,7701,4003,170301,7708252,59560$5,765
INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERINGSE301,7701,4003,170301,7708502,62060$5,790
MECHANICAL ENGINEERINGSE301,7701,4003,170301,7708502,62060$5,790
PRE-ENGINEERINGSE301,7701,4003,170301,7708502,62060$5,790
ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE IN MATHEMATICSALL311,8291,2003,029291,7111,2002,91160$5,940
* Tuition based on $59 per semester hour for legal resident of Tarrant County
Add $47 per semester hour for legal resident of any other Texas county
Add $196 per semester hour for legal resident of another state and non-resident alien
Add an additional $60 per semester hour for courses attempted 3 or more times (Third Attempt Rule) effective Fall 2013. See page 35 of the Catalog.
Tuition and fees for Math, Reading, or English developmental courses are not included in the above estimates.
Additional course fees may apply. Please check with the individual departments regarding this information.
** ALL- all campuses, NE- Northeast, NW-Northwest, SE-Southeast, SO-South, TR-Trinity River, CO - TCC Connect
(a) Books and supplies fees estimates (without taxes) provided by Follett Higher Education Group. Due to upcoming change of TCC bookstore provider, book cost estimates are subject to change.
(b) A deposit is required for the Professional Pilot Programs. Flight fee/costs information can be obtained through the Aviation Dept @ NW Campus.

Associate of Applied Science

Program



CAMPUS
**


1st
YR
SEM
HRS
1st
YR
TUI
COST *
1st
YR
FEES
(a)
1ST
YR
TOT
COST
2nd
YR
SEM
HRS
2nd
YR
TUI
COST *
2nd
YR
FEES
(a)
2ND
YR
TOT
COST
TOT
HRS


TOT
COST


ACCOUNTING - INFORMATION MANAGEMENTSO CO31$1,829$1,300$3,12929$1,711$700$2,41160$5,540
AIRFRAME MAINT & AVIONICS TECHNW452,655$6003,255301,7706502,420755,675
ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGYSO301,770$1,0802,850301,7706002,370605,220
AUTOMOTIVE COLLISION REPAIRSO331,947$1,6253,572271,5932751,868605,440
AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE TECHNOLOGYSO311,829$1,5753,404291,7111,2002,911606,315
AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNOLOGY NW452,655$5003,155422,4781,0003,478876,633
AVIATION TECH - PROFESSIONAL PILOT AIRPLANENW291,711$4952,206311,8295802,409604,615
AVIATION TECH - PROFESSIONAL PILOT HELICOPTERNW301,770$3052,075301,7705002,270604,345
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SPECIALIZATIONS:
ACCOUNTING ASSISTANTNE NW SE CO301,770$1,2002,970301,7701,0002,770605,740
BUSINESSALL301,770$1,4003,170301,7701,2002,970606,140
FASHION MERCHANDISINGNE301,770$1,2002,970301,7701,2002,970605,940
MANAGEMENTNE SE SO301,770$1,3503,120301,7701,2002,970606,090
MARKETINGTR301,770$1,6003,370301,7701,1002,870606,240
RAILROAD DISPATCHERNW311,829$1,5003,329301,7706502,420615,749
ENTREPRENEUR / SMALL BUSINESS MGMTNW301,770$1,5003,270301,7701,1002,870606,140
CHILD DEVELOPMENTNE291,711$1,2002,911311,8299002,729605,640
COMPUTER-AIDED DRAFT & DESIGN TECH SPEC:
BUILDING TECHNOLOGYSO301,7701,1002,870301,7703002,070604,940
CIVIL TECHNOLOGYSO301,7701,3753,145301,7706002,370605,515
BUILDING/CIVIL TECHNOLOGYSO271,5931,2002,793331,9477502,697605,490
MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGYSO311,8291,2003,029291,7117002,411605,440
CONSTRUCTION MGMT TECHNOLOGYSO342,0061,4003,406261,5345002,034605,440
CRIMINAL JUSTICENW331,9471,3003,247271,5939502,543605,790
CULINARY ARTSSE362,1241,2753,399241,4167252,141605,540
DENTAL HYGIENENE412,4191,1103,529271,5937502,343685,872
DIAGNOSTIC MEDICAL SONOGRAPHYTR492,8911,1003,991169447501,694655,685
DIETETIC TECHNICIANSE331,9471,0502,997271,5931,0002,593605,590
ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIZATIONS:
COMPUTER HARDWARESO311,8291,2003,029291,7118002,511605,540
ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATIONSSO321,8881,3003,188281,6528252,477605,665
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHSO342,0061,3003,306261,5349252,459605,765
ROBOTICS & AUTOMATIONSO291,7111,2002,911311,8299502,779605,690
OIL & GAS PRODUCTIONSO352,0651,3503,415251,4756502,125605,540
RENEWABLE ENERGYSO321,8881,2503,138281,6527752,427605,565
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICESNE301,7701,2002,970301,7707002,470605,440
FIRE PROTECTION TECHNOLOGYNW321,8881,2003,088281,6528252,477605,565
GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMSTR342,0061,0003,006261,5345252,059605,065
GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONSNE362,1241,4003,524241,4168002,216605,740
HEALTH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYTR362,1241,8253,949241,4161,1252,541606,490
HEATING, AIR CONDITIONING & REFRDG TECH:
COMMERCIAL HVAC/R TECHNICIAN SO331,9471,0002,947271,5936002,193605,140
REFRIGERATION TECHNICIANSO331,9471,0002,947271,5936002,193605,140
RESIDENTIAL HVAC/R TECHNICIAN SO362,1249753,099241,4165501,966605,065
HORTICULTURENW321,8881,2003,088281,6527002,352605,440
HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT:
HOSPITALITY/TRAVEL & TOURISMSE301,7701,800301,7701,1002,8703,970604,000
MEETING & EVENT PLANNING/CONVENTION & GROUP MGMTSE301,7701,800301,7701,0002,7703,770603,800
FOOD SERVICE MANAGEMENTSE301,7701,800301,7701,1002,8703,970604,000
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY PROGRAMS:
GAME, SIMULATIONS, AND ANIMATION DESIGNSO331,9471,2003,147271,5938002,393605,540
NETWORK SUPPORTNE SO SE291,7111,0002,711311,8299002,729605,440
PROGRAMMINGNE SO SE331,9471,2003,147271,5939752,568605,715
SECURITY NE SO SE331,9471,1753,122271,5939502,543605,665
WEB & INTERNET SERVICESNE SE SO331,9471,2003,147271,5939752,568605,715
CONVERGENCE TECHNOLOGIES:
CLOUD TECHNOLOGYNE301,7709002,670301,7708002,570605,240
INFORMATION ASSURANCENE301,7708752,645301,7709502,720605,365
SMALL OFFICE HOME OFFICE (SOHO) TECHNE301,7709002,670301,7708002,570605,240
LIBRARY TECHNICIANTR301,7708252,595301,7705252,295604,890
LOGISTICS AND SUPPLY CHAIN MGMTNW422,4781,4003,878181,0627951,857605,735
MENTAL HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICESNE301,7701,3953,165301,7701,0002,770605,935
NURSINGTR301,7709002,670301,7706002,370605,040
OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY & ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNW342,0069002,906261,5349002,434605,340
OFFICE TECHNOLOGY PROFESSIONALCO301,7701,1002,870301,7701,0002,770605,640
PARALEGAL STUDIESNE301,7701,3503,120301,7701,4003,170606,290
PHYSICAL THERAPIST ASSISTANTTR412,4191,1903,609271,5936252,218685,827
RADIO, TELEVISION, AND FILMNE301,7706852,455301,7707002,470604,925
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGYTR422,4781,1903,668221,2981,1002,398646,066
REAL ESTATENE291,7111,3003,011311,8291,3003,129606,140
RESPIRATORY CARETR412,4197503,169251,4757502,225665,394
SIGN LANGUAGE INTERPRETINGTR362,1245502,674291,7115002,211654,885
WELDING TECHNOLOGYSO311,8297502,579291,7119752,686605,265
* Tuition based on $59 per semester hour for legal resident of Tarrant County
Add $47 per semester hour for legal resident of any other Texas county
Add $196 per semester hour for legal resident of another state and non-resident alien
Add an additional $60 per semester hour for courses attempted 3 or more times (Third Attempt Rule) effective Fall 2013. See page 35 of the Catalog.
Tuition and fees for Math, Reading, or English developmental courses are not included in the above estimates.
Additional course fees may apply. Please check with the individual departments regarding this information.
** ALL- all campuses, NE- Northeast, NW-Northwest, SE-Southeast, SO-South, TR-Trinity River, CO - TCC Connect
(a) Books and supplies fees estimates (without taxes) provided by Follett Higher Education Group. Due to upcoming change of TCC bookstore provider, book cost estimates are subject to change.
(b) A deposit is required for the Professional Pilot Programs. Flight fee/costs information can be obtained through the Aviation Dept @ NW Campus.

Certificates

Program


CAMPUS
**

TOT
SEM
HRS
TUITION
COST
*
FEES
(a)

TOTAL


ACCOUNTING:
ACCOUNTING CLERK ISO CO16$944$775$1,719
ACCOUNTING CLERK IISO CO281,6521,3503,002
ACCOUNTING CLERK IIISO CO432,5371,6004,137
ALLIED HEALTH
DIAGNOSTIC MEDICAL SONOGRAPHYTR412,4197503,169
AVIONICS LINE MAINTENANCENW2816525502202
ARCHITECTUAL TECHNOLOGY:
ARCHITECTURAL CAD OPERATORSO181,0625001,562
ARCHITECTURAL PARAPROFESSIONALSO301,7707502,520
ARCHITECTURAL TECH AND CONSTRUCTION MGMTSO452,6551,0003,655
ARCHITECTURAL TECH SKILLS ENHANCEMENTSO158855001,385
ARCHITECTURAL TECH ADVANCED TECHNICALSO12708150858
ART DESIGN AND VISUAL COMMUNICATION:
VISUAL ARTNW301,7708002,570
AUTOMOTIVE:
AUTOMOTIVE METAL REPAIRSO211,2397001,939
AUTOMOTIVE REFINISHINGSO211,2397001,939
AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE TECHNOLOGY:
ENGINE ANALYSIS TECHNICIANSO241,4169502,366
HEAVY LINE TECHNICIANSO241,4167502,166
AVIATION
AVIONICS NW127085001,208
AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNOLOGY:
AIRFRAME NW472,7731,2003,973
POWERPLANTNW432,5371,2003,737
ADVANCED COMPOSITE TECHNOLOGYNW169442001,144
AVIATION TECHNOLOGY:
COMMERCIAL PILOT - AIRPLANENW372,1834002,583
COMMERCIAL PILOT - HELICOPERNW382,2424002,642
BANKING
TELLER OPERATIONSCO158857501,635
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:
ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT INE NW SE CO158858501,735
ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT IINE NW SE CO241,4161,2752,691
ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT IIINE NW SE CO452,6551,2003,855
BUSINESS IALL241,4161,3502,766
BUSINESS IIALL452,6551,6004,255
FASHION MERCHANDISING INE211,2397251,964
FASHION MERCHANDISING IINE452,6558503,505
MANAGEMENT INE SE SO241,4161,3002,716
MANAGEMENT IINE SE SO452,6551,8004,455
MARKETING ITR211,2391,2002,439
MARKETING IITR452,6551,8004,455
MARKETING - ENHANCED SKILLSTR127086001,308
RAILROAD DISPATCHERNW169444001,344
ENTREPRENEURSHIP & SMALL BUSINESS MGMT INW CO211,2399002,139
ENTREPRENEURSHIP & SMALL BUSINESS MGMT IINW CO452,6551,6254,280
CHILD DEVELOPMENT:
CHILD CARE ADMINISTRATIONNE452,6551,6504,305
PRESCHOOL CHILD CARE PROVIDERNE291,7117252,436
AFTER SCHOOL PROVIDERNE291,7111,1502,861
CHILD LIFE SPECIALISTNE181,0627251,787
COMPUTER-AIDED DRAFTING & DESIGN TECHNOLOGY:
BUILDING TECHNOLOGYSO291,7114002,111
CIVIL TECHNOLOGYSO331,9476002,547
MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGYSO331,9476002,547
CNC MACHINIST TECHNOLOGYSO311,8292502,079
CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY:
CONSTRUCTION BUINESS ENTREPRENEURSO432,5371,2753,812
CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION TECHNICIANSO191,1217751,896
CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGYSO251,4751,0002,475
COMPUTER-AIDED CONSTRUCTION SCHEDULINGSO9531350881
CRIMINAL JUSTICE:
BASIC PEACE OFFICER CERTIFICATION NW181,0625001,562
CRIME ANALYSTNW231,3576752,032
CULINARY ARTS:
CATERING/PRIVATE CHEFSE472,7738753,648
CULINARY ARTS ISE181,0629251,987
BAKING & PASTRY ISE291,7117502,461
DIETETIC TECHNICIAN:
DIETARY MANAGERSE20$1,180$600$1,780
NUTRITION SPECIALIST ISE169446001,544
FOOD AND NUTRITION COACHSE432,5371,4003,937
ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY:
COMPUTER MAINTENANCE SO221,2985001,798
ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGYSO231,3577502,107
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGYSO291,7111,2252,936
MECHATRONICS TECHNICIANSO301,7701,2002,970
OIL & GAS PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGYSO301,7701,0502,820
RENEWABLE ENERGY TECHNOLOGYSO291,7118002,511
ENERGY TECHNICIANSO211,2398502,089
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES PARAMEDIC PROGRAMNE33194714503397
EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIANNE181,0624751,537
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES CRITICAL CARENE7413250663
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH & SAFETY TECHNICIANNW241,4166002,016
BASIC FIREFIGHTER CERTIFICATIONNW181,0624501,512
GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS:
GEOGRAPHICS INFORMATION SYSTEMSTR412,4198753,294
BASIC GIS SKILLS TR201,1803001,480
GIS PROGRAMMERTR392,3018253,126
GRAPHIC COMMUNICATION:
COMPUTER GRAPHICSNE362,1241,0003,124
ENHANCED WEB DESIGNNE137676001,367
PHOTOGRAPHIC RETOUCHINGNE158853501,235
HEALTH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYTR241,4161,0002,416
HEATING, AIR CONDITIONING, & REFRIGERATION TECHNOLOGY:
RESIDENTIAL TECHNICIAN ISO231,3575001,857
RESIDENTIAL TECHNICIAN IISO201,1805001,680
COMMERICIAL TECHNICIAN IIISO513,0095003,509
HORTICULTURE:
HORTICULTURENW311,8295002,329
LANDSCAPE SPECIALISTNW191,1215001,621
PLANT HEALTH SPECIALISTNW191,1217751,896
HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
BEVERAGE MANAGEMENTSE221,2985001,798
BEVERAGE MANAGEMENT IISE402,3605002,860
HOTEL AND RESTAURANT ADMINISTRATION
FOODSERVICE OPERATIONSSE181,0625001,562
MEETING AND EVENT PLANNING/CONVENTION AND GROUPSE191,1217501,871
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY:
CISCO SUPPORTNE SO SE169443001,244
ADVANCED CISCO SUPPORTNE12708200908
CUSTOMER SERVICE/CALL CENTER/TELESERVICE OPERATIONSSO SE181,0623001,362
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SUPPORTNE NW SE SO211,2398002,039
GAME AND SIMULATION PROGRAMMING ISO201,1802001,380
GAME AND SIMULATION PROGRAMMING IISO422,4782502,728
NETWORK SUPPORTNE SO452,6551,2003,855
PROGRAMMING INE NW SE SO TR169445001,444
PROGRAMMING IINE NW SE SO TR452,6551,4004,055
SECURITY INE NW SE SO181,0626501,712
SECURITY IINE NW SE SO452,6551,4004,055
WEB AND INTERNET SERVICES INE SO SE201,1806501,830
WEB AND INTERNET SERVICES IINE SO SE452,6551,5004,155
CONVERGENCE TECHNOLOGIES:
CONVERGENCE SOHO TECHNOLOGIESNE321,8886002,488
CONVERGENCE CLOUD TECHNOLOGIESNE321,8886502,538
CONVERGENCE INFORMATION ASSURANCENE321,8888002,688
ADVANCED CONVERGENCE TECHNOLOGIESNE221,2981,0002,298
LIBRARY TECHNICIANTR191,1219502,071
LOGISTICS & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT:
TRANSPORTATION MANAGEMENTNW158859001,785
WAREHOUSE MANAGEMENTNW158856001,485
LONG TERM CARE ADMINISTRATIONTR271,5932001,793
MENTAL HEALTH:
HUMAN SERVICESNE331,9477502,697
SUBSTANCE ABUSE COUNSELINGNE211,2396751,914
SOCIAL WORKNE211,2398252,064
NURSING
LICENSED VOCATIONAL NURSINGTR452,6551,5004,155
OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY & ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY
WATER SAFETY TECHNICIANNW221,2985501,848
OFFICE TECHNOLOGY PROFESSIONAL:
ADMINISTRATIVE SPECIALISTCO27$1,593$950$2,543
APPLICATIONS SPECIALISTCO221,2989252,223
OFFICE TECHNOLOGY SPECIALISTCO442,5968253,421
PARALEGAL STUDIESNE331,9471,6003,547
RADIO, TELEVISION, AND FILM:
SOUND RECORDING TECHNOLOGYNE291,7118752,586
CINEMATOGRAPHYNE321,8886502,538
REAL ESTATENE169443001,244
SIGN LANGUAGE:
SIGN LANGUAGE COMMUNICATORTR301,7706002,370
BASIC AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE ACQUISITIONTR169443001,244
INTERMEDIATE COMMUNICATORTR513,0097003,709
SURGICAL TECHNOLOGYTR392,3011,5003,801
WELDING TECHNOLOGY:
WELDING - BASICSO181,0627501,812
WELDING - ADVANCEDSO201,1807501,930
* Tuition based on $59 per semester hour for legal resident of Tarrant County
Add $47 per semester hour for legal resident of any other Texas county
Add $196 per semester hour for legal resident of another state and non-resident alien
Add an additional $60 per semester hour for courses attempted 3 or more times (Third Attempt Rule) effective Fall 2013. See page 35 of the Catalog.
Tuition and fees for Math, Reading, or English developmental courses are not included in the above estimates.
Additional course fees may apply. Please check with the individual departments regarding this information.
** ALL- all campuses, NE- Northeast, NW-Northwest, SE-Southeast, SO-South, TR-Trinity River, CO - TCC Connect
(a) Books and supplies fees estimates (without taxes) provided by Follett Higher Education Group. Due to upcoming change of TCC bookstore provider, book cost estimates are subject to change.
(b) A deposit is required for the Professional Pilot Programs. Flight fee/costs information can be obtained through the Aviation Dept @ NW Campus.

Marketable Skills Achievement

Program


CAMPUS
**

TOT
SEM
HRS
TUITION
COST
*
FEES
(a)

TOTAL


ACCOUNTING - BASIC BOOKKEEPING SO9$531$750$1,281
ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY SO9531200731
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION:
FASHION SALES ASSOCIATE NE127084001,108
MARKETING TR127086001,308
SMALL BUSINESS ASSOCIATE NW127087001,408
CHILD DEVELOPMENT - CDA CERTIFICATE - NE9531250781
COMPUTER-AIDED DRAFTING & DESIGN TECHNOLOGY:
BASIC CAD TECHNICIAN SO116497501,399
CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY:
RES/COMMER SITE LAYOUT & FRAMER ASST SO10590400990
CONVERGENCE TECHNOLOGY NE10590$250840
CRIMINAL JUSTICE - SECURITY MANAGEMENT NW9531275806
DIETETIC TECHNICIAN - HEALTHY MEAL PLANNING SE9531250781
ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY:
FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS SO127084001,108
FUNDAMENTALS OF OIL & GAS PRODUCTION SO148266001,426
GENERAL SERVICE TECHNICIAN SO127084001,108
HEALTHY MEAL PLANNING SE95315001,031
HEATING, AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION TECHNOLOGY:
HVAC INSTALLERSO11649250899
HORTICULTURE BASIC SKILLS NW137674001,167
INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE:
FLUID POWER BASIC SO148265001,326
FLUID POWER ADVANCEDSO241,4165001,916
OFFICE TECHNOLOGY PROFESSIONAL:
OFFICE ASSISTANTSO105904501,040
* Tuition based on $59 per semester hour for legal resident of Tarrant County
Add $47 per semester hour for legal resident of any other Texas county
Add $196 per semester hour for legal resident of another state and non-resident alien
Add an additional $60 per semester hour for courses attempted 3 or more times (Third Attempt Rule) effective Fall 2013. See page 35 of the Catalog.
Tuition and fees for Math, Reading, or English developmental courses are not included in the above estimates.
Additional course fees may apply. Please check with the individual departments regarding this information.
** ALL- all campuses, NE- Northeast, NW-Northwest, SE-Southeast, SO-South, TR-Trinity River, CO - TCC Connect
(a) Books and supplies fees estimates (without taxes) provided by Follett Higher Education Group. Due to upcoming change of TCC bookstore provider, book cost estimates are subject to change.
(b) A deposit is required for the Professional Pilot Programs. Flight fee/costs information can be obtained through the Aviation Dept @ NW Campus.

Updated July 12, 2017